21 SIMPSON LN, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 SIMPSON LN, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
3.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0346/0436

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$359,380
Assessed Building
$299,670
Assessed Land
$39,760
Appraised Total
$513,400
Appraised Building
$428,100
Appraised Land
$56,800
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$458,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$399,159