266 CHESTERFIELD RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 266 CHESTERFIELD RD, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
10.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,158
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0226/0713

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,480
Assessed Building
$254,450
Assessed Land
$51,730
Appraised Total
$466,400
Appraised Building
$363,500
Appraised Land
$73,900
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$337,057
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,093