290 FITCH HILL RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 290 FITCH HILL RD, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1840
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
146.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0618/0103

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,750
Assessed Building
$97,440
Assessed Land
$107,450
Appraised Total
$598,800
Appraised Building
$139,200
Appraised Land
$389,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$232,513
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$137,183