581 ROUTE 163, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 581 ROUTE 163, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
6.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,666
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0507/0151

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$407,120
Assessed Building
$294,980
Assessed Land
$71,820
Appraised Total
$581,600
Appraised Building
$421,400
Appraised Land
$102,600
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$414,327
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$401,897