63 LAKE DR, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 63 LAKE DR, Montville, CT 06382.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,181
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0530/0671
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$430,360
Assessed Building
$302,750
Assessed Land
$115,920
Appraised Total
$614,800
Appraised Building
$432,500
Appraised Land
$165,600
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$592,549
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$420,710