79 BECKWITH RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 BECKWITH RD, Montville, CT 06382.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
Land in Acres
6.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,830
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,940
Assessed Building
$313,880
Assessed Land
$46,130
Appraised Total
$524,200
Appraised Building
$448,400
Appraised Land
$65,900
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$429,585
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$420,993