81 LYNCH HILL RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 LYNCH HILL RD, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
20.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0395/0272

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$523,950
Assessed Building
$373,310
Assessed Land
$60,620
Appraised Total
$748,500
Appraised Building
$533,300
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$502,886
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$472,713