85 OAKLAND DR, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 OAKLAND DR, Montville, CT 06382.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
9.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,635
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0155/0869
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$570,430
Assessed Building
$426,790
Assessed Land
$140,000
Appraised Total
$814,900
Appraised Building
$609,700
Appraised Land
$200,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$559,554
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$553,959