1 DOGWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 DOGWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1250
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
623/ 989

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,520
Assessed Building
$166,180
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$313,600
Appraised Building
$237,400
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$294,225
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,496