1 DOREL TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 DOREL TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4840
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,240
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0561/0675

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,680
Assessed Building
$201,460
Assessed Land
$52,220
Appraised Total
$362,400
Appraised Building
$287,800
Appraised Land
$74,600
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$342,924
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,627