1 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44120
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,858
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0464/0903
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,730
Assessed Building
$203,210
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$353,900
Appraised Building
$290,300
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$332,028
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,583