1 LESTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 LESTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41870
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,101
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0473/0237

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,460
Assessed Building
$142,310
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$257,800
Appraised Building
$203,300
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$342,557
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,257