1 N DIVISION ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 N DIVISION ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
65580
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
11.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
18,480
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,992,990
Assessed Building
$1,375,920
Assessed Land
$1,615,740
Appraised Total
$4,275,700
Appraised Building
$1,965,600
Appraised Land
$2,308,200
Depreciation Since it was New
48%
Replacement Cost New
$3,186,919
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,657,198