1 NANCY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 NANCY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7620
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0151/0087
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$178,710
Assessed Building
$126,280
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$255,300
Appraised Building
$180,400
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$252,140
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,891