1 ORCHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 ORCHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13030
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,387
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0473/0141

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,780
Assessed Building
$158,760
Assessed Land
$34,020
Appraised Total
$275,400
Appraised Building
$226,800
Appraised Land
$48,600
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$382,213
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,506