1 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34090
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,064
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0325/0786

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,420
Assessed Building
$195,930
Assessed Land
$45,080
Appraised Total
$360,600
Appraised Building
$279,900
Appraised Land
$64,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$311,575
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,070