1 ROUNDTREE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 ROUNDTREE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
320
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,186
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,400
Assessed Building
$144,830
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$282,000
Appraised Building
$206,900
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$273,676
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,257