1 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5730
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,662
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0533/0448

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$142,240
Assessed Building
$105,280
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$203,200
Appraised Building
$150,400
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
49%
Replacement Cost New
$283,737
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$144,706