10 1/ GARDNERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 1/ GARDNERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
26520
Actual Year Built
1927
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0570/0961
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,190
Assessed Building
$93,100
Assessed Land
$44,800
Appraised Total
$211,700
Appraised Building
$133,000
Appraised Land
$64,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$208,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$129,146