10 ADANTI AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ADANTI AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
54370
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,458
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0446/0429

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,760
Assessed Building
$122,360
Assessed Land
$50,400
Appraised Total
$246,800
Appraised Building
$174,800
Appraised Land
$72,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$223,290
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,167