10 ADDISON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ADDISON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53910
Actual Year Built
1907
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,728
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0487/0151

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$165,340
Assessed Building
$121,170
Assessed Land
$38,360
Appraised Total
$236,200
Appraised Building
$173,100
Appraised Land
$54,800
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$286,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,703