10 BUSWELL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 BUSWELL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6890
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,825
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0322/0285
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,000
Assessed Building
$150,570
Assessed Land
$52,430
Appraised Total
$290,000
Appraised Building
$215,100
Appraised Land
$74,900
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$339,640
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,388