10 COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5090
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
601/1067
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,570
Assessed Building
$158,970
Assessed Land
$54,390
Appraised Total
$305,100
Appraised Building
$227,100
Appraised Land
$77,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$287,908
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,568