10 HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1425
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,314
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
590/ 336

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,570
Assessed Building
$180,530
Assessed Land
$66,920
Appraised Total
$355,100
Appraised Building
$257,900
Appraised Land
$95,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$317,966
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,373