10 JAMES ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 JAMES ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6010
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,570
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
623/ 598

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$205,310
Assessed Building
$163,590
Assessed Land
$38,220
Appraised Total
$293,300
Appraised Building
$233,700
Appraised Land
$54,600
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$380,746
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,255