10 MIDDLE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 MIDDLE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
29660
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0436/0588

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,350
Assessed Building
$160,160
Assessed Land
$44,240
Appraised Total
$300,500
Appraised Building
$228,800
Appraised Land
$63,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$339,993
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$214,196