101 COLONY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 COLONY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8600
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
739
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
618/ 055

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$118,720
Assessed Building
$68,320
Assessed Land
$50,400
Appraised Total
$169,600
Appraised Building
$97,600
Appraised Land
$72,000
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$150,038
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$97,524