102 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
26740
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,248
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0485/0521
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,870
Assessed Building
$120,120
Assessed Land
$36,120
Appraised Total
$224,100
Appraised Building
$171,600
Appraised Land
$51,600
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$248,542
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,038