104 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
54230
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0546/0681

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,790
Assessed Building
$154,070
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$289,700
Appraised Building
$220,100
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$344,337
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,046