105 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 105 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22820
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1975
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,312
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0525/0415

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,600
Assessed Building
$91,000
Assessed Land
$39,060
Appraised Total
$198,000
Appraised Building
$130,000
Appraised Land
$55,800
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$244,180
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$129,415