105 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 105 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
41760
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,871
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.75
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0565/0622
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,650
Assessed Building
$186,760
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$329,500
Appraised Building
$266,800
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$444,230
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,096