107 CLARKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 CLARKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53320
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0551/0048

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,510
Assessed Building
$127,400
Assessed Land
$40,110
Appraised Total
$239,300
Appraised Building
$182,000
Appraised Land
$57,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$249,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,510