107 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44630
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1967
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0336/0106

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,380
Assessed Building
$113,400
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$233,400
Appraised Building
$162,000
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
55%
Replacement Cost New
$354,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,424