108 CLARKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 CLARKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23670
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,461
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0511/0096
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,350
Assessed Building
$117,250
Assessed Land
$38,010
Appraised Total
$240,500
Appraised Building
$167,500
Appraised Land
$54,300
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$276,282
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,006