109 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1407
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
1.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,316
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0551/0214

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,000
Assessed Building
$193,620
Assessed Land
$57,750
Appraised Total
$360,000
Appraised Building
$276,600
Appraised Land
$82,500
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$317,334
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,907