11 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
35080
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,876
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,350
Assessed Building
$174,440
Assessed Land
$56,910
Appraised Total
$330,500
Appraised Building
$249,200
Appraised Land
$81,300
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$379,688
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,203