11 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13320
Actual Year Built
1922
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,200
Assessed Building
$169,820
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$296,000
Appraised Building
$242,600
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$377,688
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,389