114 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 114 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32630
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,007
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0559/0477

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$131,180
Assessed Building
$88,970
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$187,400
Appraised Building
$127,100
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$203,084
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,851