116 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32900
Actual Year Built
1890
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,816
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0242/0710

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,060
Assessed Building
$142,450
Assessed Land
$36,120
Appraised Total
$265,800
Appraised Building
$203,500
Appraised Land
$51,600
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$326,798
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,543