119 GREAT HILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 GREAT HILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11550
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0561/0431

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,230
Assessed Building
$116,060
Assessed Land
$37,170
Appraised Total
$218,900
Appraised Building
$165,800
Appraised Land
$53,100
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$243,080
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,433