119 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13410
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0401/0638

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,230
Assessed Building
$121,800
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$248,900
Appraised Building
$174,000
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$251,066
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,682