12 ARLENE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 ARLENE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
14140
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,228
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0257/0841

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,410
Assessed Building
$165,410
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$316,300
Appraised Building
$236,300
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$295,610
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,576