12 DEERFIELD LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DEERFIELD LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9960
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
7.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,032
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0527/0922
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$375,310
Assessed Building
$281,930
Assessed Land
$92,400
Appraised Total
$768,000
Appraised Building
$634,600
Appraised Land
$132,000
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$1,009,062
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$575,165