12 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
33890
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,425
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,800
Assessed Building
$125,860
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$254,000
Appraised Building
$179,800
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$274,754
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,095