12 LOCKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 LOCKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
18630
Actual Year Built
1933
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,701
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0557/1156

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,610
Assessed Building
$144,060
Assessed Land
$44,660
Appraised Total
$282,300
Appraised Building
$205,800
Appraised Land
$63,800
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$312,759
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$193,911