12 REV TAYLOR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 REV TAYLOR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
54333
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0261/0723

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,240
Assessed Building
$187,670
Assessed Land
$66,570
Appraised Total
$363,200
Appraised Building
$268,100
Appraised Land
$95,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$334,212
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$264,027