12 W ROOSEVELT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 W ROOSEVELT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9360
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0340/0607

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,860
Assessed Building
$86,240
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$189,800
Appraised Building
$123,200
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$209,899
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,742