12 WOODBRIDGE MANOR RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 WOODBRIDGE MANOR RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
17490
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,888
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0567/0340
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,060
Assessed Building
$164,080
Assessed Land
$56,980
Appraised Total
$315,800
Appraised Building
$234,400
Appraised Land
$81,400
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$340,907
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,408