122 LIBERTY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 122 LIBERTY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
35040
Actual Year Built
2017
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,257
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0321/0820
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,220
Assessed Building
$252,770
Assessed Land
$33,950
Appraised Total
$414,600
Appraised Building
$361,100
Appraised Land
$48,500
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$368,441
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$361,072