124 N PROSPECT ST E, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 124 N PROSPECT ST E, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8222
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,286
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
621/1099

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,380
Assessed Building
$190,680
Assessed Land
$55,790
Appraised Total
$353,400
Appraised Building
$272,400
Appraised Land
$79,700
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$312,325
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,353